Municipal Officers

Barksdale

        Town Hall Location: 29025 E. Ondossagon Road, Ashland, WI 54806 
         Ph: 715-682-2229

Chairman

        Dennis M. Pocernich
        71115 Ondossagon Road
        Ashland, WI 54806
        Ph: 715-682-3323
        Email

Supervisors

        John Nyara
         73430 Ondossagon Road
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Phone: (715)373-2087
         Email

        Chris Bretting
         29890 Nolander Road
         Washburn, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-373-0735
         No Email

Clerk
        

Lynn M. Divine
         28090 Cherryville Road
         Ashland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-682-3412
         Email

Treasurer

        Susan M. Sanders
        71730 Range Road
        Ashland, WI 54806
        Ph: 715-682-5500
        Email

        Marv Nordquist
        7785 N. Kidds Rd.
        Hayward, WI 54843
        Ph: 715-634-2283
        No Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Barnes

        Town Hall Location: 3360 Co Hwy N, Barnes, WI 54983
        Ph: 715-795-2782
        Fax: 715-795-2784
        Website  

Chairman
        

Thomas Krob
         51845 Fahrner Road
         Barnes, WI 54873
         Ph: 715-795-3435
         Email 

Supervisors
        

Thomas L. Emerson
        51525 Smith Lake Road
        Barnes, WI 54873   
        Ph: 715-795-2805
        E-mail  
                
        Donna S. Porter
        
53100 Co Hwy Y               
        Barnes, WI 54873  
        Phone: 715-795-2023
         Email     

        Christine M. Webb                                                                     
   
     49405 River Road
        Barnes, WI 54838
         Ph: 715-795-3425
         Email
 
 
        Seana Frint
         3360 Co Hwy N 
         Barnes, WI 54873
         Ph: 715-795-2782 (office)
         Ph: (815) 973-5165
         Email
 

Clerk / Treasurer
 

        Judith Bourassa
          3360 County Hwy N
         Barnes, WI 54873
         Ph: 715-795-2782 (w)
         Email


Assessor
        

Associated Appraisal Consultants, Inc.
         P.O. Box 342
         Hurley, WI 54534-0342
         Ph: 888-457-4720
         Fax: 1-906-932-4721
         Email  or Website  



Constable

        Michael J. O'Keefe
        1865 Buck N Bass Road
        Barnes, WI 54873
        Ph: 715-798-13911  
        Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Bayfield

        Town Hall Location:   85450 Co Hwy J, Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-5671 
         Fax: 715-779-5681
        Email or  Website 

Chairman

        Thomas J. Gordon
         27050 Star Rt. Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3130
         Email  



Supervisors

        Gerald L. Carlson, Vice-Chair
         32535 Ski Hill Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Phone: 715-779-5494
         Email

        Robert J. Meierotto
         89110 Happy Hollow Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Phone: 715-779-3057
         Email

         Karin Boutin
         P.O. Box 667
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Phone: 715-779-5088
         Email

        Craig Hoopman
         32785 Star Route Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3438
         Email  



Clerk
        

Kelly Faye
         85450 Co Hwy J
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-5671
         Email

- or -
 
         87550 Happy Hollow Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Email

Treasurer
        

Larry R. Weber
         85080 Gotchling Rd.
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-5019
         Email  



Deputy Treasurer
        

Joel Weber
         85330 Gotchling Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814 

Assessor
        

Dan Soine
         P.O. Box 68
         Iron Belt, WI 54536
         Phone: 715-561-2785
         Email 

Pike's Bay Sanitary District Chair

        Rex Dollinger
        25155 Chequamegon Road
        Bayfield, WI  54814

Back to the top of the page.

Bayview

        Town Hall Location:  32030 Maki Road, Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-2813
         Website

Chairman

        Charly Ray
         32020 Friendly Valley Road
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-813-0218
         Email

Supervisors

        Larry G. Nelson
         33385 Whiting Road
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3639
         Email

        Donald Jenicek
         33485 Whiting Road
         Bayfield, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-779-5737
         Email  



Clerk
        

Wanda Hyde
         32800 Burlager Road
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-2088
         Email 

Treasurer
        

Kelly Warren
         PO Box 67
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-5567
         Email
 

Assessor
        

Douglas J. Kurtzweil
         11055 W. Arrow Road
         Hayward, WI 54843
         Ph: 715-462-9679
         No Email

Back to the top of the page.


Bell

        Town Hall Location:   Town of Bell Community Center
        22615 Co Hwy C, Cornucopoia, WI 54827
         Ph: 715-742-3356

Chairman
 

       Matthew Lazorik
        22205 St Hwy 13
        Cornucopia, WI 54827
        Ph: 715-475-8462
        Email
 

Supervisors

        Michael O'Bryon
         P.O. Box 305
         Cornucopia, WI 54827
         Ph: 608-219-6042
         Email

        Linton Smith
         P.O. Box 148
         Cornucopia, WI 54827
         Ph: 715-742-3505
         Email

        Vicki Lewis-Hay
        
22560 Elm
        Cornucopia, WI  54827
        Email

Clerk
        

MaryBeth Tillmans
         P.O. Box 116
         Cornucopia, WI 54827
         Ph: 715-742-3337
         Email

Treasurer
        

Lynda Nedden-Durst
         21475 State Hwy. 13
         Cornucopia, WI 54827
         Ph: 715-742-3279
         Email

Assessor

        Gardiner Appraisal Service
         P.O. Box 131
         Mineral Point, WI 53565
         Ph: 608-9438009
         Fax: (608) 943-8013
         No Email

Back to the top of the page.

Cable

        Town Hall Location:  13650 Spruce Street, Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-798-4440 
         Fax: 715-798-4470
         Website 

Chairman  
 

        Lawrence Ludzack
         P.O. Box 476
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-798-4754
         Email

Supervisors

        Robert Lang
         16935 Old D Road
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-580-0161
         Email

        Jeffery L. Rasmussen
         42745 Kavanaugh Road
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-798-3355
         Email

Clerk
        

Laura Bjork
         PO Box 476
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-798-3094
          Email
 

Treasurer

        Lori Lang
         PO Box 476
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-798-4440
         Email
 

Assessor
        

Nordquist Appraisal
         Steve Nordquist
         15984 W. Fifth St.
         Hayward WI 54843
         Ph: 715-934-2902
         No Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Clover

        Town Hall Location:  Community Center
        86780 Lenawee Road
         Herbster, WI 54844
         Ph: 715-774-3780
         Website

Chairman

        Beverly Steele
         88775 Bark Point Road
         Herbster, WI 54844        
         Ph: 715-774-3575
         Email

Supervisors

        Jack Smith
         86845 Lenawee Road
         Herbster, WI 54844
         Phone:(715) 774-3976
         Email  

        Barb Rebak 
        
14515 St Hwy 13                      
        Herbster, WI  54844                                       
        Phone:(715) 774-3829
        Email 

        Patti Stemwedel
        16205 US Hwy 13
        Herbster, WI 54844
        Ph: 715-774-3171
        Email  

        Mervin Shaffer
        
14845 Willow Street    
        Herbster, WI  54844
        Ph: 715-774-3430                                                           
        E-mail 

Clerk

        Tracy Pope
         PO Box 94
         Herbster, WI 54844
         Ph: 715-774-3780
         Email

Treasurer

        Cynthia Hepner
         14515 Cranberry River Road
         Herbster, WI 54844
         Ph: 715-774-3339
         Email

Assessor
        

North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088
         Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Delta

        Town Hall Location:
        15990 Co Hwy H, Mason, WI  54856
         Ph: 715-746-2245
         www.townofdelta.com

          

Chairman
        

Wayne A. Seeger
         62785 Finger Lake Rd.
         Mason, WI  54856
         Ph: 715-372-4430
         Email

Supervisors
        

Susan Davis
         61600 West Fork Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Phone: 715-372-4261
         Email

        Ron Michaelis
        63305 Phantom Lake Road
        Iron River, WI  54847
        Phone:  715-372-5496
        Email
 

Clerk / Treasurer
        

Thomas W. Erickson
         13990 Premo Rd.
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-372-4747
         Email

Assessor
        

Douglas J. Kurtzweil
         11055 W. Arrow Road
         Hayward WI 54843
         Ph: 715-462-9679
         No Email

Back to the top of the page.

Drummond

        Town Hall Location:                                                                                                                                                       
        14990 Superior St., Drummond, WI 54832
        Ph: 715-739-6662
         Fax: 715-739-6741
         Website  

Chairman
        

Royden Bloom
         PO Box 19
         Drummond, WI 54832
         Ph: 715-739-6331
         Email

Supervisors

        R.W. Fredericks, Jr.
         P.O. Box 31
         Drummond, WI 54832
         Ph: 715-739-6933 or 715-580-0895
         Email

        Chris Elkins
         PO Box 13
         Drummond, WI 54832
         Ph: 715-739-6262
         No Email


Clerk

        Andrew Tuttle
         49910 S. Loop Rd.
         Drummond, WI 54832
         Ph: 715-739-6881  or  cell 715-499-5536
         Email

Treasurer
        

Diane Gehr
         46900 Blue Moon Road
         Drummond, WI 54832-0025
         Ph: 715-798-5033
         Email 

Assessor
        

Riglemon Appraisal Service
         2716 Aspen Avenue
         Warrens, WI 54666
         Ph: 608-378-3003 Assessor/Office Administrator
         Fax: 608-378-3023
         Email 

Constable

        Tim DeChant
         PO Box 41
         Drummond, WI 54832
         Ph: 715-739-6603
         No Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Eileen

        Town Hall Location: Eileen Town Garage
        29130 St Hwy 137, Ashland, WI  54806
        Ph & Fax: 715-682-5070 
        Website: http://townofeileen.com

Chairman

        Marty Milanowski    
        66040 US Hwy 2
        Mason, WI 54806
        Ph: 715-682-2484
        No Email 

Supervisors

        Skip Radosevich
         68410 Whipperfurth Road
         Ashland, WI 54891
         Phone: 715-682-6514
         Email
  
        Anthony Johanik
        27265 Yachinich Road
        Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-746-2507
        Email


 
Clerk

        Crystal Mattson
        28045 Co Hwy G
        Ashland, WI 54806
        Phone: 715-682-5567
         Email
 

Deputy Clerk

        Jena Barsch
        
65635 Cold Boad
        Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-746-2104
         Email



Treasurer
        

Carol Pufall
         29750 St. Hwy. 137
         Ashland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-682-9168
         Email



Assessor

        Badgerland Appraisals
         Jennie Martin, Assessor
         639 Summit Ave.
         Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
         Ph: 715-723-0310
         Cell: 715-829-9312
         Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Grand View

        Town Hall Location: Grand View Town Hall
         22010 Grandview Blvd., Grand View, WI 54839
         Ph: 715-763-3151 
         Fax: 715-763-3120
         Email

Chairman
        

Jack Iverson
 
       PO 52
        Grand View, WI  54839
        Ph: 715-763-3197
        Email
  

Supervisors

        Dane Bonk
        22545 N. Sweden Road
        Grand View, WI 54839
        Ph: 715-763-3216
        No Email
  
       Thomas Martin
        
21490 N. Sweden Road     
        Grand View, WI  54839
        Ph: 715-763-3146
         Email
   

Clerk
        

Teresa A. Gunderson
         22615 Tuttles Lane
         Grand View, WI 54839
         Ph: 715-763-3207 (h)
         Email  



Treasurer
        

Vicki Mottram
         P.O. Box 4
         Grand View, WI 54839
         Ph: 715-763-3271
         Email 


Assessor
        

Associated Appraisal Consultants, Inc.
         John Holtan
         P.O. Box 2111
         Appleton WI 54912-2111
         Ph: 800-721-4157
         Fax: 920-731-4158
         Email

back to the top of the page.

Hughes

        Town Hall Location:  66225 Hughes Town Hall Road,  Iron River, WI 54847
        Ph: 715-372-4375 
        Fx: 715-372-4289  



Chairman

        Bob Berube
         5265 Iron Lake Road
         Iron River, WI 54847-9715
         Ph: 715-372-8526
         Email

Supervisors

        Michael Furtak
         6173 Iron Lake Road        
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8109
         Email

        Sharon R. Davies
         P.O. Box 691
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8909
         Email 

Clerk
        

Kenneth Halti
         P.O. Box 805
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4294
         Email

Treasurer
        

Gianna Parenteau
         68370 W. Crystal Lake Rd.
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-5767
         Email

Assessor
        

North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088
         Email

Back to the top of the page.

Iron River

        Town Hall Location: Iron River Community Center
         8275 E. Mill St.,  Iron River, WI 54847
        Ph: 715-372-5457  



Chairman
        

Steven Probst
        7965 Ridge Road
        Iron River, WI 54847
        Ph: 715-269-6776
        Email

Supervisors

        Wayne "Rusty" Williams
        PO Box 425 
        Iron River, WI 54847
        Ph: 715-372-4354
        Email
 
 
        John Rautio
         68100 Co Hwy H, PO Box 144
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4438
         Email
  
        Lori Anderson 
 
       68515 Lea Street
        Iron River, WI 54847
        Ph:  715-372-8985
        Email
 

Clerk/Treasurer
        

Helen G. Hyde
         P.O. Box 485
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-5457 (town hall)
         Ph: 715-292-1153 (h)
         Email 

Deputy / Treasurer
        

Maureen Johnson
         66284 Hart Lake Rd.
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-6452 (town hall)
         Email 

Chief of Police
        

Scott Eisenhauer
         8275 E. Mill St.
         P.O. Box 516
         Iron River, WI 54847-0516
         Ph: 715-372-4285
         Email

Assessor
        

Bob Irwin
         E7317 N. Co. Road E.
         Menomonie, WI 54751
         Ph: 715-235-6941
         Fax: 715-235-6662
         Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Kelly

        Town Hall Location: 27525 Maple Ridge Road,  Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-765-4662 

Chairman
        

Verne J. Gilles
         63335 Ed Carlson Road
         Ashland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-682-4408
         Email
  

Supervisors

        Christopher Duke
         28100 Maple Ridge Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4297
         No Email

        Gerry C. Hoffman

         29915 Deer Creek Road
         Ashland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-765-4574
         No Email

Clerk
        

Elizabeth J. Seefeldt
         29545 Bell Rd.
         Mason, WI 54856-9769
         Ph: 715-765-4474
         Email

Treasurer

        Lorri A. Mattes
        60050 Roy Anderson Road
        Mason, WI 54856-9769
        Ph: 715-765-4659
        Email

Assessor

        Sovacool Professional Services
         P.O. Box 97
         Cameron, WI 54822
         Ph: 715-458-0085
         Email

Back to the top of the page.

Keystone

        Town Hall Location:  23960 Klobucher Road,  Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-746-2328
         Email

Chairman

        Jeffrey M. Moravchik
         64250 Maslek Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-746-2996
         No Email

Supervisors

        Kevin J. Susienka
         17295 Haviar Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-746-2339
         No Email

        Marco T. Bichanich
         64110 Freida's Corner Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-746-2445
         Email  

Clerk / Treasurer

        Carol Moravchik
         64350 Washnieski Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-746-2328
         Email


Assessor
        

North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088
         Email

Back to the top of the page.

Lincoln

        Town Hall Location:  28985 E Altamont Road, Mason, WI  54856 
         Ph: 715-765-4435
 

Chairman
        

Douglas Glaspie
         27190 E. Altamont Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-763-3302
         Email

Supervisors
        

Carol Seago
         28895 Marengo Lake Road
         Mason, WI 54856    
         Ph: 715-765-4599
         Email  

        Daniel Vaillancourt
        56485 Four Corners Store Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4699
         No Email

Clerk
        

Mark P. Dryer
         28340 Kyster Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4131
         Email 

Treasurer
        

Kolene Arvidson
         53100 Four Corners Store Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4206
         Email

Assessor
        

Sovacool Professional Services
         P.O. Box 97
         Cameron, WI 54822
         Ph: 715-458-0085
         Email

Back to the top of the page.

Mason

        Town Hall Location:   62655 Benoit Road, Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-765-4711     
        Fx: 715-746-2217  

Chairman
        

Martin L. Hamann
         61760 Co. Hwy. E
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4654
         Email

Supervisors

        Melvin R. Reiten
        23480 Faith Church Road
        Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-765-4456
        Email

        Eric Dymesich 
        20146 Soderlund Road
        Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-413-0114
        Email  



Clerk

        Susan Hiatt
        60020 Hanson Road
        Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-765-4711 (h)
        Ph: 715-682-8887 (w)
        Email

Treasurer
        

Lori Skaj
         23415 Sutherland Road
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 765-4678
         Email  



Assessor
        

North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088
         Email

Back to the top of the page.

Namakagon

        Town Hall Location:   3845 Co Hwy M., Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-794-2666 

Chairman
        

Robert L. Rasmussen
         42890 Lake Ridge Road
         Cable, WI 54821-9582
         Ph: 715-794-2140
         Email

Supervisors

        Robert J. Dolezal
         24530 Garden Lake Road
         Cable, WI 54821-9566
         Ph: 715-794-218
         Email

        James Kruger
         44795 Bear point Road
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-794-2365
         Email 

Clerk
        

Antonia (Toni) White
         43670 Co. Hwy D
         Cable WI 54821
         Ph: 715-794-2036
         Email 

Treasurer
        

Arlene Skultety
        21860 Juneks Pt.
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-794-2501
        Email

Assessor
        

Associated Appraisal Consultants, Inc.
         John Holtan
         P.O. Box 2111
         Appleton WI 54912-2111
         Ph: 800-721-4157  or  920-749-1995
         Fax: 920-731-4158
        Email 

Constable
        

Lloyd V. Fannin
         43860 Co. Hwy. D
         Cable, WI 54821
         Ph: 715-794-2572
         No Email

Back to the top of the page.

Orienta

        Town Hall Location:  Town Garage, Orienta Meeting        
        8090 Sorenson Road, Port Wing, WI 54865
        Ph: 715-774-3720  



Chairman
        

Mark J. Hoefling
         81055 Evergreen Rd.
         Port Wing, WI 54865-9778
         Ph: 715-774-3604
         Emai  

 
 
Supervisors
        

James E. Bailey
         80515 Severson Rd.
         Port Wing, WI 54865
         Ph: 715-774-3796
         No Email  

        Troy Kavajecz
        78740 Evergreen Road
        Port Wing, WI 54865
        Ph: 715-774-3698
        No Email 

Clerk
        

Clyde Clauson
        81475 Evergreen Road
        Port Wing, WI 54865
        Ph: 715-774-3295
          Email  

 
 
Treasurer
        

John H. Tribys
         77820 Evergreen Road
         Ext. Port Wing, WI 54865
         Ph: 715-774-3517
         No Email

Assessor
        

John Pearson
         Wellness Pearson Enterprises
         P.O. Box 69
         Oconto Falls, WI 54154
         Ph: 920-848-3921
         No Email

Back to the top of the page.

Oulu

        Town Hall Location: 2525 W. Colby Road, Brule, WI 54820
        Ph: 715-372-4507  

Chairman
        

Sandra Rantala
         73290 Boulevard Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4737
         Email

Supervisors
        

Lee Pedersen
         6310 Oulu Pedersen Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8650
         Email    
  
        Duane "Hoss" Reijo   
       
71530 Hoover Line Road
        Iron River, WI 54847
        Ph: 715-372-4507
         Email 

 
 
Clerk
        

Diana Reijo
         71530 Hoover Line Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4507
         Email
  

Treasurer
        

Marjorie Lahti
         4060 Eastview Rd.
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8870
         Email

Assessor
        

George Goetsch
         6545 Goetsch Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4702
          Email
 
Back to the top of the page.

Pilsen

         Twn Hall Location:  23700 Pilsen Hall Road, Ahland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-746-2933 

Chairman
        

Michael Misun
         68550 Moquah Valley Road
         Ashland, WI 54806-6649
         Ph: 715-746-2954
         No Email

Supervisors

         Gary M. Johanik
         69595 Moquah Ski Hill Road
         Ashland, WI 54806-6642
         Ph: 715-746-2911
         No Email

        Robert Sukala
         21635 Co Hwy G
         Ashland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-746-2918
         No Email

Clerk

         Suzi Misun
         68470 Moquah Valley Road
         Ashland, WI 54806-6648
         Ph: 715-746-2438
         Email

Treasurer
        

Pam Brown
         68820 Fish Creek Road
         Ashland, WI 54806
         Ph: 715-746-2349
         Email

Assessor

        North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088
         Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Port Wing

        Town Hall Location:  83030 Grand Avenue, Port Wing, WI 54865
         Ph: 715-774-3624  

Chairman
        

Dwight E. Johnson
         8435 St. Hwy. 13
         Port Wing, WI 54865
         Ph: 715-774-3616
         No Email  

Supervisors

        Eric E. Johnson
         P.O. Box 35
         Port Wing, WI 54865
         Phone: (715) 774-3511
         No Email

        Russell Bailey
         P.O. Box 126
         Port Wing, WI 54865
         Ph: 715-774-3311
         No Email  

Clerk
        

Majorie J. Ogren
         P.O. Box 28
         Port Wing, WI 54865-0028
         Ph: 715-774-3624
         Fx: 715-774-3634
         Email

Treasurer
        

Eleanora T. Tribys
         P.O. Box 43
         Port Wing, WI 54865
         Ph: 715-774-3510
         Email 

Assessor
        

North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088
         Email

Constable
        

Kenneth Jardine
        9080 Beach Road
        Port Wing, WI 54865
        Ph: 715-774-3357
        Email 

Back to the top of the page.

Russell       

        Town Garage: 35900 State Hwy. 13, 
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-5338 
          Email
          Website

Chairman

        
        Paul "Rocky" Tribovich
        
93600 Little Sand Bay Road
        Bayfield, WI 54814
        Ph: 715-779-5546       (c) 715-209-4809
         Email  

Supervisors
 

       Jeffrey A. Benton
        PO Box 491
        Bayfield, WI 54814
        Ph: 715-779-3700
        Email

        Larry Meierotto
        90555 Old Co. Hwy. K
        Bayfield, WI 54814
        Ph: 715-779-3257
        No Email

        Donald Sullivan
        35705 State Hwy. 13
        Bayfield, WI 54814
        Ph: 715-779-5437
        No Email

        Mark D. Bugher
        
PO Box 108 
        Bayfield, WI  54814  
        Ph: 715-779-5591   (c)  608-698-9888
        Email

Clerk / Treasurer

        David L. Good (Appointed)
        94500 N. Ladd St
        Bayfield, WI 54814
        Ph: 715-779-5338
        Email

        Deputy Clerk/Treasurer (Appointed)
        
Judy Meierotto
        PO Box 79
        Bayfield, WI  54814
        Ph:  715-779-3247
        Email:  

Assessor


        Badgerland Appraisals
        Jenny Martin, Appraiser                                                                                                         
        639 Summit Avenue
        Chippewa Falls, WI 
        Ph: 715-723-0310  Cell: 715-829-9312
        Email

Community Center

32500 E. Old Co. K
Bayfield, WI 54814
Ph: 715-779-5306

Little Sand Bay Campground Information & Reservations
Ph: 715-779-5233
Campground Host Site: (715) 779-3255

Back to the top of the page.

Tripp

        Town Hall Location:  Tripp Town Complex, 8590 Co Hwy A, 
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4351

Chairman
        

Mark Santikko
         7450 Mannik Road
        Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-4727
         Fx: 715-372-5331
         No Email

Supervisors

        Scott Hipsher
         73025 Hwy. A
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8953
         No Email

        Larry Exferd
         70515 Fire Lake Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Phone: 715-372-4589
         No Email

Clerk
        

Judy Pilger
         7510 Cheese Factory Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-5372
          Email

Treasurer
        

Maureen Pohjonen
         7840 Cheese Factory Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8619
         Email

Assessor
        

Benjamin R. & Douglas J. Kurtzweil
         11055 W. Arrow Road
         Hayward WI 54843
         Ph: 715-462-9679
         No Email

Constable 
        

Rodger Botosh
         70025 Fire Lake Road
         Iron River, WI 54847
         Ph: 715-372-8393
         No Email

Back to the top of the page.


Washburn

        Town Hall Location:  30015 Co Hwy C, Washburn, WI 
        Ph: 715-373-2330

Chairman

        Bruce D. Hokanson
         28345 Paulson Road
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-0403
         Email

Supervisors

        John E. Hartzell
         28165 Old C Road
         Washburn, WI 54891-9721
         Ph: 715-373-5138
         Email

        Steven L. Tetzner
         7510 Ondossagon Road
         Washburn, WI 54891-9721
         Ph: 715-292-1498
         No Email

Clerk
        

Kerry Tetzner
         29450 Nevers Road
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-2863
         Email

Treasurer 
        

Donna J. Chapman
         73640 Andrus Road
         Washburn, WI 54891-9739
         Ph: 715-373-5750
         Email

Assessor
         

Badgerland Appraisals
         Jenny SandersAssessor
        
639 Summit Ave.
         Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
         Ph: 715-373-5750      Cell: 715-829-9312
         Email

Back to the top of the page.

Village of Mason

        Town Hall Location:  24450 Co Hwy E, Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4449

President

        David Larson
         24100 Co Hwy E
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4404
         No Email

Trustees

        Robert Miller
        PO Box 97
        Mason, WI 54856
        Ph: 715-209-3412
        Email

        Connie Guderian
         24520 Co Hwy E
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4166
         Email

Clerk
         

Marian Schraufnagel
         PO Box 44
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4554
         Email

Treasurer
        

Beatrice Hayen
         PO Box 24
         Mason, WI 54856
         Ph: 715-765-4856
         Email
 

Assessor
        

North Wisconsin Assessment Service, Inc.
         Robert Campbell, Assessor
         35025 Co Hwy I
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3088

Email  Back to the top of the page.

City of Bayfield

        City Hall Location: 125 S. 1st St., Bayfield, WI 54814
        Mailing address for city administration:
        P.O. Box 1170
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-5712
         Fx: 715-779-5094
        Website 

Mayor
 

        Godon T. Ringberg
          P.O. Box 1170
          Bayfield, WI 54814
          Ph: 262-422-0607
          Email

Clerk / Zoning Administrator
        

Billie L. Hoopman
         Ph: 715-779-5712
          Email

Treasurer
        

Linda M. Goodlet
         Ph: 715-779-5712
         Email

Utility Clerk / Dep. Zoning Admin.
        

Dionne Johnston
         Ph: 715-779-5712
          Email

Assessor
        

Associated Apprisal Consultants, Inc.
         1314 W. College Ave., PO Box 2111
         Appleton, WI 54912
         Ph: 888-721-4157
         Email

Council

Councilor - District 1
         James Bryan
         P.O. Box 7
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-0219
         Email

Councilor - District 2
         Tom McMullin
         P.O. Box 1281
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-3870
         Email

Councilor - District 3
         Jon Nelson
         P.O. Box 1174
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: 715-779-5645
         Email

Councilor - District 4
         Sharon Johnson
         P.O. Box 406
         Bayfield, WI 54814
         Ph: (715) 779-5828
         Email

Chief of Police
         

John Fangman
          Ph: 715-779-5097 (Non-Emergency)
          Email

Public Works
        

Thomas G. Kovachevich
        
Ph: 715-779-5731
          Email
           
Back to the top of the page.

City of Washburn

         City Hall Location: 119 Washington Ave.,  Washburn, WI 54891
         Website
         Mailing Address: 
         P.O. Box 638
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-6160 or 715-373-6161
         Fx: 715-373-6148

Mayor
        

Scott A. Griffiths
         Ph: 715-373-6160, Ext. 7
         Mobile: 715-685-4031
         Email

City Clerk & Zoning Administrator

        Scott J. Kluver
         Ph: 715-373-6160, Ext. 4
         Email

Ass't. City Administrator

 
         Dan Stoltman
         Ph: 715-373-6160

Treasurer
        

Tammy L. DeMars
         Ph: 715-373-6160 Ext. 3
         Email

Deputy Clerk &  Deputy Treasurer
        

Kay Bratley
         Ph: 715-373-6160 Ext. 2
         Email

District 1, Ward 1 
        

Kristine M. Jensch
         502 E. 4th Street
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-5491
         Email

         Mary McGrath
         111 South 3rd Ave. E.
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-373-5428
         No Email

District 2, Wards 2 &3
        

Linda S. Barnes
         5 W. 3rd St.
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-209-0816
         Email

        Jennifer Maziasz
         26 E 3rd Street
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 414-698-5479
         Email

District 3, Ward 4
         

Robert Arquette
         301 W. 5th Street
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 715-292-8030
        Email

        Jeremy Oswald
        401 W. 5th Street
        Washburn, WI 54891
        Ph: 715-292-0073
        Email

Councilor at Large

 
         Mary Nowakowski
         200 W. Bayfield St.
         Washburn, WI 54891
         Ph: 414-698-5479
         Email

Assessor
        

Bowmar Appraisal, Inc
         2706 Birch St.
         Eau Claire, WI 54703
         Ph: 715-835-1141
         No Email
 

Public Works Director/Deputy Zoning Administrator


        Gayla Salmi
        Ph: 715-373-6171

 

Police Department
        

Non-Emergency Number:  715-373-6164
        Emergency, Fire & Ambulance:  911

 

Back to the top of the page.
 
 
 
 
mailto:jcnelson.nelson@gmail.com